Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Antifreeze Supply Procurement Invitation to Bid

SUPPLY ANTIFREEZE Procurement method: Invitation to Bid Contact: McKinly, Linda S Agency: UNIVERSAL Spend to date: $0.00 Not-to-exceed: $100,000.00

Source ID: US-WA-KING-CPA 6158331

Estimated value

$100,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

SUPPLY ANTIFREEZE Procurement method: Invitation to Bid Contact: McKinly, Linda S Agency: UNIVERSAL Spend to date: $0.00 Not-to-exceed: $100,000.00

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryUnited States
Publish dateApr 16, 2020
Submission deadlineApr 15, 2025
Estimated value$100,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-king-county-contracts
BuyerKing County Procurement & Payables
Buyer websitehttps://kingcounty.gov/procurement
CitySeattle

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationKing County Procurement & Payables

Tags & Signals

antifreeze supplyprocurement bidinvitation to bidsupply contractmaintenance materialschemical supplies